Tooltip wird geladen.

Privacy Policy

 

The protection of your personal data is of central importance for Dianne Brill Cosmetics Ltd. . (hereinafter " Dianne Brill Cosmetics" ). This Privacy Policy governs the personal data retrieved from you via this website and any mobile applications and how Dianne Brill Cosmetics uses this data and transfers it if required.

Dianne Brill Cosmetics processes personal data in accordance with the applicable law, namely the Bundesgesetzes über den Datenschutz (DSG) and the Verordnung zum Bundesgesetz über den Datenschutz (VDSG).

Responsible in terms of data protection legislation is Dianne Brill Cosmetics Ltd..

 

1. Personal Data

We collect the following personal information from you when you register with us to buy our products, ask a question to us , or otherwise contact our websites:

Name,

Postal and delivery address,

Telephone and fax number,

E- mail address,

Username and

Credit card or banking information.

2. Use of Personal Data

Dianne Brill Cosmetics may use your personal information for the following purposes: to answer your questions ;

to process your orders and to deliver our products and / or our services to you; it may be necessary to communicate with you about your order by phone or e - mail;

to provide you the services of our websites and to allow you to communicate with other users or to contact us, if you wish.

to be able to send you information about our offers by e -mail , unless you object to this use; an objection is possible at any time .

In addition, we use your data on an anonymous basis , ie without reference to your name, for the following purposes :
for internal business purposes, such as data analysis, development of new products, improve our website and our services , provision of user trends and the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns ;
if you have given your consent to receive the newsletter , to send you promotional offers by e -mail.

If you are "Beauty Stylist " or a " Party Hostess " , we use your personal data to communicate with you in connection with your Stylist backoffice functions, with Host rewards, and with Beauty Parties and we will communicate to you by mail or e -mail information about our products, services , programs and offers that we think may interest you .

Dianne Brill Cosmetics use your information only as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes stated above, unless a longer retention period is required by law.

3. Revocation

You can revoke your consent to receive promotional offers at any time via e -mail to info@diannebrill.ch .

4. Disclosure of personal data

Dianne Brill Cosmetics transmit your personal data to process your order and / or the provision of infrastructure (such as delivery personnel, IT Services, Web Hosting ) to service providers contracted by us . These service providers process the data only according to our instructions , and controlled by us . The service provider may not use the data collected and processed under the Dianne Brill Cosmetics site information for any use for their own purposes.

If you contact us with regard to interest in our products or participation in a " Beauty Party ", we will transfer the personal data entered in the contact form to a "Beauty Stylist " to contact you about the possibilities of participating in a Beauty Party or to give advice about our products.

Your data is stored on a server in Europe .

5. Cookies (if they are set)

A "cookie" is a file stored on your hard drive containing information about you . Dianne Brill Cosmetics may set cookies on your hard drive, to help you navigate through our website and to individualize the experience of the Dianne Brill Cosmetics site. If you wish to disable these cookies, most Internet browsers enable you to erase cookies from your computer hard drive to prevent cookies from being stored or give a warning before a cookie is stored.

6. Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ( "Google") Google Analytics uses "cookies ", text files that are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website . The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website ( including your IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website , compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other with website and internet related services. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google . You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but we point out that you may not be able to use all features of this website in this case . By using this site , you agree to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described above and for the aforementioned purpose .

7. Use of Facebook Social Plugins

This site may use so-called social plugins (" plugins") provided by the social network Facebook , which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304 , USA (" Facebook" ).

When you visit a page of our website that contains a social plugin , your browser establishes a direct connection to the servers of Facebook. The content of the plugin is transferred by Facebook directly to your browser which embeds the latter into the website. By integrating the plugin Facebook receives the information that your browser has accessed the corresponding page of our website , even if you do not have a Facebook account or are not currently logged in to Facebook . This information (including your IP address) will be transmitted from your browser directly to a Facebook server and stored there.

If you are logged into Facebook, Facebook can assign your visit to our website to your Facebook account directly . If you interact with the plugins, the corresponding information is also transmitted directly to a Facebook server and stored there. The collected information is used to evaluate your use of the website, compiling reports on your activities for us and to be able to provide other services relating to the use of the websites.

If you do not want Facebook to collect data through your use of our website and to allocate it to your Facebook account, you must log out before you visit our site on Facebook. Purpose and scope of data collection and the further processing and use of data by Facebook, and your rights in this respect and settings options for protecting your privacy please visit the privacy policies of Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php ".

8. External websites

Our website may offer links to web presences which are operated by other companies . If you use the links , you leave the site of Dianne Brill Cosmetics. These third-party websites are not covered under the responsibility of Dianne Brill Cosmetics. The Dianne Brill Cosmetics Privacy Statement does not apply to third party websites. Please review the privacy- use information by these websites yourself

9. Data modification right

If you want personal data provided to us at an earlier date to be made available to check , correct or delete, you can always contact us by email ( info@diannebrill.ch ) to us. In your application please clarify what data is concerned. We will process your request as quickly as possible.

Upon your request, with Dianne Brill Cosmetics will inform you if and what personal data is stored by us .

10. Updates of the Privacy Policy

Updates of the Privacy Policy Dianne Brill Cosmetics is entitled to make changes to this Privacy Policy. In this case, the registered users will be informed . The amended provisions are effective immediately for all new users. For existing users, the new regulations will be effective 30 days after notification , unless they were objected to in writing .

11. Data Security

Dianne Brill Cosmetics uses technical and organizational security measures to protect your data managed by us against accidental or intentional manipulation , loss, destruction or against access by unauthorized persons. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technological developments. Data processing and transmission are performed using the SSL (Secure Socket Layer).

12. Contact

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or the handling of personal data, please contact us at the following email address: info@diannebrill.ch